Results from ESW 20; AUGUST 13th in BUFFALO, NY

Saturday August 13, 2022
Riverworks
Buffalo, NY

1. Jerk Cockins vs. Colton Charles

2. Vince Valor vs LSG

3. Gavin Glass vs Space Monkey

4. Kevin Bennett vs. James Sayga

5. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers (c) vs. Alec Price

6. ESW Tag Team Title: High Seas (Cloudy & Nick Ando) (c) vs. MSP (Aiden Aggro & DangerKid)

7. To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) vs. The Mane Event (Jay Lyon & Midas Black)

8. Lumberjack Match: Gregory Iron vs Vinnie Moon

9. Rachael Ellering vs. Christina Marie

10. Edge of Hope (Cerin Rahne & Jeremiah Richter) vs. The Rad Boyz (Braden Elliott & Jake Wily)

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Kevin Blackwood (c) vs. Jake Something

Introducing The ESW Training Academy!

We here at Empire State Wrestling are proud to announce the official opening of The ESW Training Academy!

For years we’ve received countless messages from prospective wrestlers asking for a dedicated ESW training facility, and as we close in on our 20 year anniversary we can finally reveal that an official ESW wrestling school is now a reality.

Train to become a professional wrestler from the top minds within the top promotion in New York State. In addition to active wrestlers we also offer training on many non-wrestling roles, both in-front of the crowd and behind the scenes.

We’re also open for existing wrestlers looking for additional ring time.

Contact us through Facebook Messenger or at ESWtraining02@gmail.com if you’re interested in becoming a professional wrestler.

Results from ESW BLACK & BLUE; JUNE 18th in NIAGARA FALLS, NY

Saturday June 18, 2022
Frontier Fire Hall
Niagara Falls, NY

1. Space Monkey defeated Jerk Cockins

2. ESW Tag Team Champions High Seas defeated Rad BoyZ

3. James Sayga defeated Chip Stetson. After the match, Sayga was jumped by Matt Lawson and Troy Cooper.

4. Kevin Bennett (with Randy P) defeated Levi Everett

5. 2021 Ilio DiPaolo Memorial Cup winner Vince Valor defeated Ace Perry

6. ESW Interstate Champion Frankie Feathers defeated Brayden Lee, Gavin Glass and Keenan Moore

7. Megan Meyers defeated Katie Arquette

8. Edge of Hope defeated CXR and Gregory Iron & Vinnie Moon

9. ESW Heavyweight Champion Kevin Blackwood defeated Jay Freddie