All posts by Empire State Wrestling

Results from ESW BLACK & BLUE; JUNE 18th in NIAGARA FALLS, NY

Saturday June 18, 2022
Frontier Fire Hall
Niagara Falls, NY

1. Space Monkey defeated Jerk Cockins

2. ESW Tag Team Champions High Seas defeated Rad BoyZ

3. James Sayga defeated Chip Stetson. After the match, Sayga was jumped by Matt Lawson and Troy Cooper.

4. Kevin Bennett (with Randy P) defeated Levi Everett

5. 2021 Ilio DiPaolo Memorial Cup winner Vince Valor defeated Ace Perry

6. ESW Interstate Champion Frankie Feathers defeated Brayden Lee, Gavin Glass and Keenan Moore

7. Megan Meyers defeated Katie Arquette

8. Edge of Hope defeated CXR and Gregory Iron & Vinnie Moon

9. ESW Heavyweight Champion Kevin Blackwood defeated Jay Freddie

Results from ESW BRAWLFEST; MAY 21st in BUFFALO, NY

Saturday May 21, 2022
Buffalo Riverworks
359 Ganson Street
Buffalo, NY

Kickoff Match – The Saito Brothers (Jun & Rei) defeated Landon Hale & Mattick (substituting mid-match for Gregory Iron)

Kickoff Match – James Sayga defeated Jerk Cockins

1. ESW Interstate Championship Match: Frankie Feathers retained by defeating Johnny Swinger

2. Kevin Bennett defeated Gavin Glass, Vinnie Moon, Mike Skyros, Brayden Lee and Levi Everett in a scramble match

3. Vince Valor defeated Alec Price

4. Christina Marie defeated Shazza McKenzie

5. Jay Lethal defeated Trey Miguel

6. #1 Contenders Match: Jay Freddie defeated Bill Collier

7. Jeremiah Richter & Cerin Rahne defeated CXR (TJ Epixx & Chael Connors)

8. ESW Tag Team Championship / Ladder Match: High Seas (Nick Ando & Cloudy) defeated To Infinity & Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) to win the vacant titles.

Results from ESW SPRING BREAKDOWN; MARCH 5th at FRONTIER FIRE HALL

Saturday March 5, 2022
Frontier Fire Hall
2176 Liberty Drive
Niagara Falls, NY

Showcase Match – The Process (Cody Love & TC Cooper) and Matt Lawson defeated Max Cannon, Chael Connors and J. Heru

1. To Infinity & Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) defeated the Saito Brothers (Jun & Rei)

2. Vince Valor defeated John McChesney

3. Joseline Navarro and Mattick defeated Christina Marie and Jerk Cockins

4. Gregory Iron defeated Jeremiah Richter

5. Jay Freddie defeated Silas Young

6. High Seas (Nick Ando & Cloudy) and Gavin Glass defeated Frankie Feathers, James Sayga and TJ Epixx

7. Atticus Cogar defeated LSG and JT Dunn

8. Vinnie Moon defeated Jake Crist

9. ESW Heavyweight Champion Kevin Blackwood defeated Rickey Shane Page (substituting for the injured Kevin Bennett)