All posts by eswwrestling

Tickets available now for ESW, Saturday, March 25 in North Tonawanda, NY!

Saturday, March 25, 2017
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road – North Tonawanda, NY
Doors Open: 5:00pm | Bell Time: 6:00pm

NOTE: TICKETS WILL NOT BE MAILED. THEY WILL BE HELD FOR YOU AT THE DOOR. SIMPLY BE ABLE TO SHOW THE RECEIPT EMAIL ON YOUR MOBILE DEVICE OR BRING A PRINTED PAPER RECEIPT FROM YOUR ORDER.


 ESW March 25: Front Row

SOLD OUT!

 ESW March 25: 2nd Row

SOLD OUT!

 ESW March 25: General Admission – $12.00




 

Results from ESW Resolutions, January 21, 2017

15253661_10154883270673469_1179693321140312111_n

Saturday, January 21, 2017
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall – North Tonawanda, NY

Thank you for making this our highest-attended show ever at St. Johnsburg Fire Hall!

Comeback on March 25 when we’ll have special guests Ethan Page, Lio Rush and Space Monkey! Results from tonight:

1. Brandon Thurston beat Rickey Shane Page.

2. ESW Interstate Title: Coconut Jones beat Cloudy and Anthony Gaines in a triple threat match to retain.

3. Big Cat Lemmer beat Ron Falco.

4. Colin Delaney, Cheech & Frankie Feathers beat Mikey Everynite, Steve Gage & Terrell Kenneth.
-As a result, Dick Justice has been reinstated in ESW.

5. RJ City beat Vince Valor.

6. Braxton Sutter (Pepper Parks) beat Silas Young.

7. Gregory Iron beat Inferno Johnny Adams.

8. Kevin Bennett beat JT Dunn.

9. ESW Tag Team Title: Oliver Street Express beat Rochester Wrecking Crew by DQ., therefore RWC retain.

10. Alex Daniels beat James Sayga.

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Trent Barreta.

 

Results from ESW WrestleBash at Frontier Fire Hall: Saturday, November 26th

14800797_1563403997008107_1144918474_n

Saturday, November 26, 2016
Frontier Fire Hall
2176 Liberty Drive, Niagara Falls, NY

  1. ESW Tag Team Title: Oliver Street Express beat Rochester Wrecking Crew by DQ. Wrecking Crew retained.
  2.  Steve Gage beat Frankie Feathers.
  3. Cloudy and Anthony Gaines battled to a double count-out
  4. Marek & Xavier Jones beat Kevin Blackwood & Wes Adams.
  5. Last Man Standing Match: Vince Valor beat Matt Milan.
  6. Hate Brigade beat Gregory iron & Inferno Johnny Adams.
  7. Hardcore Holly beat Big Cat Lemmer.
  8. Ilio DiPaolo Cup: RJ City beat Ricky Reyes, Cheech, Kevin Bennett, Brandon Thurston and Braxton Sutter (Pepper Parks) to win an ESW Title shot at any time.
  9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Asylum to retain.

Our next event is Saturday, January 21, 2017 at St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY! Tickets will be available here at eswwrestling.com later this week.

Results from ESW “Overdrive”: Saturday, October 1st, 2016

14111878_1478576842157490_449011006_n

Saturday, October 1, 2016
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Ron Falco beat Kevin Blackwood.

2. ESW Tag Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Gregory Iron & Inferno Johnny Adams to retain.

3. Cheech beat James Sayga.

4. Frankie Feathers beat Terrell Kenneth.

5. Asylum beat Jordan Falco.

6. Kevin Bennett beat Alex Daniels.

7. Anthony Gaines beat Ethan Page.

8. Oliver Street Express beat Hate Brigade.

9. Matt Milan and Vince Valor battled to a double count-out.

10. RJ City beat Adam Rose.

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Will Calrissian to retain. As a result of the match stipulation, Calrissian retired.

Results from ESW Meltdown, August 20th, 2016

13530300_1416049115076930_2039367364_n

Saturday, August 20, 2016
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Inferno Johnny Adams beat Davey Vega.

2. Frankie Feathers beat Mikey Everynite.

3. Oliver Street Connection & Anthony Gaines beat the Hate Brigade by count out.

4. Cloudy beat Vince Valor.

5. Rochester Wrecking Crew beat SupleX Files.

6. RJ City beat Gregory Iron.

7. Cheech beat Omega Aaron Draven and Rickey Shane Page in a three-way.

8. Big Cat Lemmer & Jordan Falco beat Ryan Cassidy & Jerk Cockins.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Will Calrissian to become new champion.

10. Maria Manic beat Heidi Lovelace.

11. Raven’s Rules: Chris Cooper beat Kevin Bennett.

Results from Saturday, June 18th in North Tonawanda, NY

Hornswogglehtm

Saturday, June 18, 2016
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Bill Collier beat Cheech.

2. Rochester Wrecking Crew & Chris Cooper beat Oliver Street Express & Kevin Bennett.

3. ESW Interstate Title: Coconut Jones beat Cloudy and Inferno Johnny Adams in a triple threat match to retain.

4. James “Rude Boy” Riley beat Alex Daniels.

5. Brandon Thurston beat Gregory Iron.

6. Asylum beat John McChesney by DQ.

7. Anthony Gaines beat RJ City.

8. Mikey Everynite, Terrell Kenneth & Steve Gage beat Hornswoggle, Vince Valor & Matt Milan.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Jonny Puma to retain.

Results from Saturday, May 28th in Olean, NY

s2h2232

1. Bill Collier beat The Pope.
2. Mikey Everynite & Steve Gage beat Vince Valor & Matt Milan.
3. Hellcat beat Ryan Cassidy.
4. Kevin Bennett beat Mike Skyros.
5. Big Cat Lemmer & Tank Body beat Plunkett & Superbeast.
6. Michael McKinger beat Marek, Jerk Cockins & Andrew Cravatta in a four-way.
7. Brandon Thurston beat Nighthawk.
8. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Scotty 2 Hotty to retain.

Results from Saturday, May 21 in Lockport, NY

IMG_6369
1. Oliver Street Express beat To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) and The Hate Brigade (Roscoe Black & Bobby Sapphire) in a three-way tag match.
2. Brandon Thurston beat Marek.
3. ESW Tag Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Frankie Feathers and Jonny Puma to become new champions.
4. John McChesney beat Asylum by DQ.
5. Pepper Parks beat Kevin Bennett.
6. Bill Collier beat Cody Deaner to retain the Ilio DiPaolo Cup.
7. Jonny Puma won a 10-man gauntlet to become #1 contender to the ESW Heavyweight Title.
8. ESW Interstate Title: Coconut Jones beat RJ City to become new champion.

9. Chris Hero beat Michael Elgin.
10. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Chris Cooper and Dalton Castle to retain the title.
11. Billy Gunn & X-Pac beat Cloudy & Ethan Page.

Results from ESW Knight of Justice: Saturday, March 26th

knight-of-justice-2016-web-hd-revised

Thank you for another great event!

Be there May 21 at the Kenan Center in Lockport, NY, featuring Billy Gunn, X-Pac, Michael Elgin and Dalton Castle! Tickets available on this website on Monday.

1. Cloudy beat Cheech.

2. Oliver Street Connection beat Double Down and Ryan Cassidy & Jerk Cockins in a three-way tag match.

3. Bill Collier beat Cody Deaner by count out.

4. Chris Cooper beat Space Monkey.

5. Vince Valor beat Kobe Durst.

6. Loser Leaves ESW / Bunkhouse Match: Brandon Thurston beat Dick Justice.

7. ESW Tag Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma by DQ.

8. John McChesney beat Jay Freddie.

9. Johnny Gargano beat Tyson Dux.

10. Inferno Johnny Adams beat RJ City by count out.

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Kevin Bennett to retain.

Results from ESW Retaliation (1/16/2016)

SlMPbpWy.jpg large
Saturday, January 16, 2015
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
North Tonawanda, NY

1. Kevin Bennett beat Chris Cooper.
2. Inferno Johnny Adams & Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Mikey Everynite, Steve Gage & Terrell Kenneth.
3. ESW Interstate Title: RJ City beat Ryot to retain.
4. Yuri Koloff beat Marek.
5. Cody Deaner beat Vince Valor.
6. ESW Tag Team Title: Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma beat Bobby Sapphire & Roscoe Black to retain. After, Rochester Wrecking Crew attacked Feathers and Puma.
7. European Rules: Dick Justice and Brandon Thurston battled to a draw.
8. Curt Hawkins beat Bill Collier.
9. Cheech and Colin Delaney beat Randy Philbrick and Andrew Cravatta.
10. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Ron Falco to retain.