All posts by eswwrestling

Results from ESW Knight of Justice: Saturday, March 26th

knight-of-justice-2016-web-hd-revised

Thank you for another great event!

Be there May 21 at the Kenan Center in Lockport, NY, featuring Billy Gunn, X-Pac, Michael Elgin and Dalton Castle! Tickets available on this website on Monday.

1. Cloudy beat Cheech.

2. Oliver Street Connection beat Double Down and Ryan Cassidy & Jerk Cockins in a three-way tag match.

3. Bill Collier beat Cody Deaner by count out.

4. Chris Cooper beat Space Monkey.

5. Vince Valor beat Kobe Durst.

6. Loser Leaves ESW / Bunkhouse Match: Brandon Thurston beat Dick Justice.

7. ESW Tag Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma by DQ.

8. John McChesney beat Jay Freddie.

9. Johnny Gargano beat Tyson Dux.

10. Inferno Johnny Adams beat RJ City by count out.

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Kevin Bennett to retain.

Results from ESW Retaliation (1/16/2016)

SlMPbpWy.jpg large
Saturday, January 16, 2015
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
North Tonawanda, NY

1. Kevin Bennett beat Chris Cooper.
2. Inferno Johnny Adams & Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Mikey Everynite, Steve Gage & Terrell Kenneth.
3. ESW Interstate Title: RJ City beat Ryot to retain.
4. Yuri Koloff beat Marek.
5. Cody Deaner beat Vince Valor.
6. ESW Tag Team Title: Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma beat Bobby Sapphire & Roscoe Black to retain. After, Rochester Wrecking Crew attacked Feathers and Puma.
7. European Rules: Dick Justice and Brandon Thurston battled to a draw.
8. Curt Hawkins beat Bill Collier.
9. Cheech and Colin Delaney beat Randy Philbrick and Andrew Cravatta.
10. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Ron Falco to retain.

 

Results: ESW “WrestleBash,” Sat., Nov. 28th

flyer-web

Saturday, November 28th, 2015
Frontier Fire Hall – Niagara Falls, NY

1. Colin Delaney & Cheech beat The Batiri.

2. Vince Valor beat Sergei Koloff & Yuri Koloff.

3. Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma won a tag team battle royal to become new ESW Tag Team Champions.

4. ESW Interstate Title: RJ City beat Cody Deaner to retain.

5. Johnny Gargano beat Yusuke Kodama.

6. Cloudy beat Marek.

7. James Storm beat Cloudy.

8. Ilio DiPaolo Cup: Bill Collier beat Pepper Parks, Chris Cooper, Kevin Bennett, Dick Justice and Brandon Thurston to win a shot at the ESW title any time he chooses.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Inferno Johnny Adams to retain.

10. Extreme Rules: Tommy Dreamer beat Asylum.

Results from ESW “Overdrive,” Oct. 3rd, 2015

1. Ryot beat Jerk Cockins & Ryan Cassidy.

2. Four Corners of Carnage: Ron Falco beat Asylum.

3. Oliver Street Connection beat Brian Plunkett & Mr. McKinger.

4. Kevin Bennett beat Ethan Page.

5. Brandon Thurston beat Dalton Castle.

6. Chris Cooper beat Jay Freddie.

7. ESW Tag Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew vs. Double Down vs. Jonny Puma & Frankie Feathers vs. Hate Brigade (c) ended in a no contest.

8. Yuri Koloff beat Vince Valor.

9. Pepper Parks beat Matt Taven.

10. RJ City beat Isys Ephex.

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Bill Collier to retain after a fast count by referee Dave Linton.

12. Colin Delaney beat Jinder Mahal.

Results: “Meltdown,” Saturday, Aug. 22nd in North Tonawanda, NY

meltdown-temp
Saturday, August 22nd, 2015
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY
1. Ryot beat Cloudy.
2. Oliver Street Connection beat the Altar Boys of the Church of the Cleansing.
3. ESW Interstate Title Match: RJ City beat Candice LeRae to retain.
4. Jonny Puma, Frankie Feathers & Inferno Johnny Adams beat Salvatore Morocco, James Santel & Superbeast.
5. Chris Cooper beat Vince Valor.
6. Johnny Gargano beat Will Calrissian after the referee stopped the match due to injury.
7. Dick Justice beat Brandon Thurston by DQ.
8. Roscoe Black beat Brian Plunkett.
9. Rich Swann beat “Omega” Aaron Draven.
10. Yuri Koloff defeated Jerk Cockins & Ryan Winger in a handicap match.
11. ESW Heavyweight Title Match: Will Calrissian cashed-in his Ilio DiPaolo Cup during Chris Hero vs. Bill Collier to pin Collier and become new champion.

Results from ESW Aftershock: Saturday, June 20 in North Tonawanda, NY

Thank you for another great night of wrestling. Comeback to St. Johnsburg Fire Company, Inc., Saturday, Aug. 22! Online ticket sales start Monday night.

1. Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma beat Double Down.

2. Vince Valor beat Jett Rebel.

3. Asylum attacked Ron Falco from behind before a match that never started.

4. Candice LeRae beat Cloudy.

5. Terrell Kenneth, Mikey Everynite and Steve Gage beat Oliver Street Connection & Plunkett.

6. Ryot beat Will Calrissian.

7. Chris Hero beat Brandon Thurston.

8. RJ City & Hate Brigade beat Kevin Bennett & Rochester Wrecking Crew.

9. Inferno Johnny Adams beat Yuri Koloff.

10. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Gabreal Saint to retain.
-Afterward Collier and Chris Hero agreed to a title match, Aug. 22.

11. Johnny Gargano beat Tommaso Ciampa.

 

Results from ESW BrawlFest (5/16/2015) in Niagara Falls, NY

Thanks for a great show and a packed house! Join us again June 20th back at St. Johnsburg Fire Hall.

1. Chris Cooper beat Andrew Cravatta.

2. ESW Tag a Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat The Hate Brigade by DQ. Hate Brigade retained.

3. Colin Delaney beat Biff Busick.

4. Gabreal Saint won the #1 contendership battle royal.

5. Rich Swann & AR Fox beat Monster Mafia.

6. ESW Interstate Title: RJ City beat Kevin Bennett to become new champion.

7. Chris Hero beat PJ Black.

8. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Brandon Thurston to retain.

9. Demolition & Ryot beat Chris Cooper, Will Calrissian & Caesar.

Results from “Tough Guys & 2x4s” (4/17/2015) in Olean, NY

Thanks for an AMAZING night in Olean at Good Times of Olean! Maybe our hottest crowd ever.

1. Brute Van Slyke beat Tyler Nitro.

2. Vince Valor beat Mr. McKinger.

3. Steve Gage, Mikey Everynite & Terrell Kenneth beat the Oliver Street Express & Frankie Feathers.

4. Will Calrissian beat Inferno Johnny Adams.

5. ESW Interstate Title: Kevin Bennett beat Omega Aaron Draven to retain.

6. Hellcat beat Jimi the Hippie.

7. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Brandon Thurston to retain.

8. Big Cat Lemmer beat Cloudy.

9. Hacksaw Jim Duggan beat Capt. Nick Ando.

Results from “Domination” (4/4/2015) in North Tonawanda, NY

Thank you for another great event! Be there May 16th at Frontier Fire Hall in Niagara Falls, NY featuring PJ Black (formerly Justin Gabriel) & Rich Swann.

1. Brandon Thurston beat Hornet.
2. ESW Tag Team Title: Hate Brigade beat Inferno Johnny Adams to win the title.
3. Brittany Force beat Candice LeRae.
4. Chris Cooper beat Plunkett.
5. Ryot beat Will Calrissian by count-out.
6. ESW Interstate Title: Kevin Bennett beat RJ City to retain.
7. Tag Team Turmoil: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Double Down, Oliver Street Connection and Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma to become #1 contenders to the ESW Tag Team Title
8. Johnny Gargano beat Anthony Nese.
9. Yuri Koloff beat Ryan Cassidy and Mako.
10. ESW Heavyweight Title -Bull Rope Match: Bill Collier beat Blackjack Phoenix to retain.