All posts by eswwrestling

Results: ESW Retaliation, March 24! Featuring Jimmy Jacobs & AR Fox


ESW “Retaliation”
Saturday, March 24, 2018
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Brandon Thurston beat Frankie Feathers.
2. Vince Valor & James Sayga beat Ryan Cassidy & Steve Gage.
3. Jimmy Jacobs beat Gregory Iron
4. ESW Tag Team Title: Oliver Street Express beat The Fraternity and To Infinity and Beyond in a triple threat tag match to retain.
5. Sebastian Suave beat Puf.
6. ESW Interstate Title: Anthony Gaines beat Rickey Shane Page to retain.
7. AR Fox beat Kevin Blackwood.
8. Daniel Garcia beat Supercop Dick Justice.
9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Kevin Bennett beat RJ City, Braxton Sutter and Bill Collier in a fatal four-way to retain.

Results from ESW Fairground Fallout, April 28 in Albion, NY


ESW “Fairground Fallout”
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Orleans County 4 H Fairgrounds
12690 Route 31 – Albion, NY

Thank you for your amazing support for our debut in Albion, NY tonight!

1. Brandon Thurston beat Colin Delaney.

2. Puf & Bill Collier beat Big Jack Cunningham, Jerk Cockins & Ryan Cassidy w/ Kate Carney.

3. Braxton Sutter beat Captain Nick Ando.

4. ESW Tag Team Title: Oliver Street Express beat Game Over (Vince Valor & James Sayga) and Daniel Garcia & Tarek in a three-way tag match to retain.

5. ESW Interstate Title: Anthony Gaines beat Gavin Glass.

6. Kevin Blackwood beat Hacker Scotty O’Shea.

7. ESW Heavyweight Title: Kevin Bennett beat Sebastian Suave to retain.

8. Frankie Feathers beat Cloudy.

9. Gangrel beat Gregory Iron.

Results: ESW Ring Wars, Saturday, January 20th! Featuring Mark Haskins!

Saturday, January 20, 2017
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Kevin Blackwood beat Sean Carr.

2. Gregory Iron beat James Sayga.

3. #1 Contendership to ESW Interstate Title: Rickey Shane Page beat Vince Valor, Frankie Feathers and Mikey Everynite in a fatal four-way.

4. Butcher and the Blade (Andy Williams & Braxton Sutter) beat Daniel Garcia & Tariq.

5. Sebastian Suave beat Ryan Cassidy.

6. Sebastian Suave beat Colin Delaney.

7. The Fraternity beat ESW Tag Team Champions Oliver Street Express in a non-title match.

8. Brandon Thurston beat Mark Haskins.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Kevin Bennett beat RJ City to retain.