Results from ESW “Overdrive”, Saturday, September 28: Featuring AR Fox, Ethan Page and more!

Image may contain: 5 people, text

Saturday, September 28, 2019
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road – North Tonawanda, NY

Thank you for supporting us for ESW Overdrive last night! We return to the Kenan Center on November 23 for our biggest event of the year, Wrestlebash! Tickets available online soon.
 
1. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers beat Jerk Cockins to retain.
 
2. Vinnie Moon & Dakoda Orion beat Slade & Nick Sullivan.
 
3. DiPaolo Cup Qualifier: Atticus Cogar beat Kevin Bennett.
 
4. DiPaolo Cup Qualifier: Bill Collier beat Kevin Blackwood.
 
5. Deathmatch: RJ City and Gregory Iron battled to a draw.
 
6. ESW Tag Team Title: Handcrafted (RJ City & Gregory Iron) beat Famous (Will Calrissian & Chris Cooper) and James Sayga & Vince Valor in a triple threat tag team match to become new champions.
 
7. DiPaolo Cup Qualifier: Puf beat Ethan Page.
 
8. Anthony Gaines beat Jonny Puma by disqualification.
 
9. DiPaolo Cup Qualifier: AR Fox beat Jay Freddie.
 
10. The Butcher & The Blade (Pepper Parks & Andy Williams) beat Brandon Thurston & Daniel Garcia.

Results from ESW “Hit Me With Your Best Shot”: Saturday, August 17; featuring Trent Barreta, Gangrel, Evil Uno

Saturday, August 17, 2019
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers beat Cheech to retain.

2. Vince Valor & James Sayga beat Slade & Nick Sullivan.

3. Evil Uno beat Colin Delaney.

4. Caesar, Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian beat Vinnie Moon, Dakoda Orion & Ryze.

5. Brandon Thurston beat Anthony Musso.

6. Bill Collier beat Jerk Cockins.

7. Kevin Blackwood beat Bill Collier.

8. Atticus Cogar beat Josh Briggs and Kevin Bennett in a triple threat match.

9. Jonny Puma beat Anthony Gaines by count-out.

10. Trent Beretta beat Pepper Parks.

11. Gregory Iron & Puf beat RJ City & Gangrel.

12. ESW Heavyweight Title: Daniel Garcia beat Jay Freddie to retain.




Results from ESW “Temperature Rising”, June 29 in North Tonawanda NY!

Saturday, June 29, 2019
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Ryze beat Slade.
 
2. Dakoda Orion beat Cloudy.
 
3. Bill Collier beat Atticus Cogar.
 
4. Puf beat Jerk Cockins.
 
5. #1 Contendership to ESW Heavyweight Title: Jay Freddie beat Josh Alexander.
 
6. ESW Tag Team Title: Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian beat James Sayga to become new champions.
 
7. Kevin Bennett beat Brian Pillman Jr.
 
8. Anthony Gaines beat Zachary Wentz.
 
9. 2/3 Falls Match: RJ City and Gregory Iron battled to a draw (1-1-1).
 
10. “The Blade” Pepper Parks beat Vinnie Moon.
 
11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Daniel Garcia beat Brandon Thurston to become new champion.

Results from ESW Collison, June 15 in Cuba, NY! Hosted by Bushwhacker Luke

Saturday, June 15, 2019
The Old Grey Hound
46 Genesee St, Cuba, NY
Bell: 4:00pm

1. Anthony Gaines beat Stone Rockwell

2. ESW Tag Team Title: Vince Valor and James Sayga beat Nick Ando & Cloudy to retain

3. Jerk Cockins beat Vinnie Moon

4. Kevin Bennett beat Gavin Glass

5. Steve Gage beat Kenny Brown

6. Rob Sweet beat Ryan Cassidy

7. Bushwacker Luke and Frankie Feathers defeated Roscoe Black and Anthony Gaines