Results from ESW BrawlFest, May 19 in North Tonawanda, NY

ESW “BrawlFest”
Saturday, May 19, 2018
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall

1. Frankie Feathers beat Sebastian Suave.

2. Stevie Richards beat Bill Collier.

3. ESW Tag Team Title: Game Over (James Sayga & Vince Valor) beat the Oliver Street Express (Randy Philbrick & Andrew Cravatta), The High Seas (Cloudy & Captain Nick Ando), North America’s Most Wanted (Daniel Garcia & Tarik) to become new champions.

4. Puf beat Mikey Everynite.

5. Petey Williams beat Kevin Blackwood.

6. ESW Interstate Title: Anthony Gaines beat Jimmy Jacobs to retain.

7. Brandon Thurston beat Simon Grimm.

8. To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech) beat Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City).

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Pepper Parks beat Kevin Bennett to become new champion.

Results: ESW Retaliation, March 24! Featuring Jimmy Jacobs & AR Fox


ESW “Retaliation”
Saturday, March 24, 2018
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Brandon Thurston beat Frankie Feathers.
2. Vince Valor & James Sayga beat Ryan Cassidy & Steve Gage.
3. Jimmy Jacobs beat Gregory Iron
4. ESW Tag Team Title: Oliver Street Express beat The Fraternity and To Infinity and Beyond in a triple threat tag match to retain.
5. Sebastian Suave beat Puf.
6. ESW Interstate Title: Anthony Gaines beat Rickey Shane Page to retain.
7. AR Fox beat Kevin Blackwood.
8. Daniel Garcia beat Supercop Dick Justice.
9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Kevin Bennett beat RJ City, Braxton Sutter and Bill Collier in a fatal four-way to retain.

Results from ESW Fairground Fallout, April 28 in Albion, NY


ESW “Fairground Fallout”
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Orleans County 4 H Fairgrounds
12690 Route 31 – Albion, NY

Thank you for your amazing support for our debut in Albion, NY tonight!

1. Brandon Thurston beat Colin Delaney.

2. Puf & Bill Collier beat Big Jack Cunningham, Jerk Cockins & Ryan Cassidy w/ Kate Carney.

3. Braxton Sutter beat Captain Nick Ando.

4. ESW Tag Team Title: Oliver Street Express beat Game Over (Vince Valor & James Sayga) and Daniel Garcia & Tarek in a three-way tag match to retain.

5. ESW Interstate Title: Anthony Gaines beat Gavin Glass.

6. Kevin Blackwood beat Hacker Scotty O’Shea.

7. ESW Heavyweight Title: Kevin Bennett beat Sebastian Suave to retain.

8. Frankie Feathers beat Cloudy.

9. Gangrel beat Gregory Iron.