Results from ESW Brawlfest: May 18 in North Tonawanda, NY! Featuring Ultimo Dragon

Saturday, May 18, 2019
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY


1. Vinnie Moon beat Sebastian Braun, Jerk Cockins and Mark Sterling in a four-way match.

2. Bill Collier beat Josh Briggs.

3. Will Calrissian, Chris Cooper & Caesar beat Anthony Gaines, Vince Valor & James Sayga. Jonny Puma and Kevin Grace returned to side with Calrissian, Cooper and Caesar.

4. Atticus Cogar beat Puf.

5. Ryze & Dakoda Orion beat Gregory Iron & RJ City.

6. Kevin Bennett beat Anthony Greene.

7. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers beat Maxwell Jacob Friedman to retain.

8. Kate Carney beat Davienne.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston beat Fred Yehi to retain.

10. Colin Delaney, Cheech & Ultimo Dragon beat Pepper Parks, Andy Williams & Tyler Bateman.

Results from ESW Fairground Fallout: May 4 in Albion, NY! Featuring Shannon Moore

Saturday, May 4, 2019
Orleans County 4-H Fairgrounds
12690 Route 31
Albion, NY
Doors: 5pm | Bell: 6pm

1. ESW Tag Team Title: Vince Valor & James Sayga beat the Universal Era (Dakoda Orion and Vinnie Moon, with Ryze) to retain.

2. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers beat Jerk Cockins to retain.

3. Kate Carney beat Jody Threat.

4. Kevin Bennett beat Joe Gacy.

5. Gavin Glass & Rob Sweet beat Handcrafted (Gregory Iron & RJ City). After the match, Gavin brutally attacked Sweet with a steel chair, claiming he didn’t need any help.

6 . Pepper Parks beat Space Monkey.

7. Shannon Moore & Anthony Gaines beat Nick Ando & Cloudy.

8. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston beat Sean Carr to retain.

 

Results from ESW Sky Is The Limit: March 30 in North Tonawanda, NY

Thanks for joining us and selling out St. Johnsburg Fire Hall!

1. Vinnie Moon beat Sebastian Suave.

2. Atticus Cogar beat Gavin Glass.

3. ESW Interstate Title: Frankie Feathers beat Captain Nick Ando to retain.

4. ESW Tag Team Champions James Sayga & Vince Valor beat The Landlord & Jerk Cockins.

5. Maxwell Jacob Friedman beat Puf.

6. Street Fight: Kevin Bennett beat Pepper Parks.

7. Anthony Gaines beat Will Calrissian by DQ when Chris Cooper returned and attacked Gaines.

8. Andrew Cravatta beat Randy Philbrick.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston beat Bill Collier to retain.

10. Lucha Bros. (Pentagon Jr. & Fenix) beat To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech).

Results from ESW Empire State of Mind: February 23 in Fairport, NY

Saturday, February 23, 2019
Village Sports
2830 Baird Rd, Fairport, NY

1. Dewey beat Bones.

2. Kate Carney beat Katie Arquette.

3. James Sayga, Vince Valor, Frankie Feathers & Mr. Brickster (w/ Big Cat Lemmer) beat Slade, Jerk Cockins, Leroy Green & TJ Crawford (w/ Vinnie Paulino)

4. Captain Nick Ando beat Omega Aaron Draven.

5. The Butcher and the Blade (Pepper Parks & Andy Williams) beat Anthony Gaines & Bill Collier.

6. Rob Sweet beat Cloudy.

7. To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech) beat Private Party.

8. Eric Emanon beat Leo St. Giovanni and Gavin Glass in a triple threat match.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Brandon Thurston beat John McChesney to retain.