Results from ESW “Overdrive”: Saturday, October 1st, 2016

14111878_1478576842157490_449011006_n

Saturday, October 1, 2016
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Ron Falco beat Kevin Blackwood.

2. ESW Tag Team Title: Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Gregory Iron & Inferno Johnny Adams to retain.

3. Cheech beat James Sayga.

4. Frankie Feathers beat Terrell Kenneth.

5. Asylum beat Jordan Falco.

6. Kevin Bennett beat Alex Daniels.

7. Anthony Gaines beat Ethan Page.

8. Oliver Street Express beat Hate Brigade.

9. Matt Milan and Vince Valor battled to a double count-out.

10. RJ City beat Adam Rose.

11. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Will Calrissian to retain. As a result of the match stipulation, Calrissian retired.

Results from ESW Meltdown, August 20th, 2016

13530300_1416049115076930_2039367364_n

Saturday, August 20, 2016
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Inferno Johnny Adams beat Davey Vega.

2. Frankie Feathers beat Mikey Everynite.

3. Oliver Street Connection & Anthony Gaines beat the Hate Brigade by count out.

4. Cloudy beat Vince Valor.

5. Rochester Wrecking Crew beat SupleX Files.

6. RJ City beat Gregory Iron.

7. Cheech beat Omega Aaron Draven and Rickey Shane Page in a three-way.

8. Big Cat Lemmer & Jordan Falco beat Ryan Cassidy & Jerk Cockins.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Bill Collier beat Will Calrissian to become new champion.

10. Maria Manic beat Heidi Lovelace.

11. Raven’s Rules: Chris Cooper beat Kevin Bennett.

Results from Saturday, June 18th in North Tonawanda, NY

Hornswogglehtm

Saturday, June 18, 2016
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
7165 Ward Road, North Tonawanda, NY

1. Bill Collier beat Cheech.

2. Rochester Wrecking Crew & Chris Cooper beat Oliver Street Express & Kevin Bennett.

3. ESW Interstate Title: Coconut Jones beat Cloudy and Inferno Johnny Adams in a triple threat match to retain.

4. James “Rude Boy” Riley beat Alex Daniels.

5. Brandon Thurston beat Gregory Iron.

6. Asylum beat John McChesney by DQ.

7. Anthony Gaines beat RJ City.

8. Mikey Everynite, Terrell Kenneth & Steve Gage beat Hornswoggle, Vince Valor & Matt Milan.

9. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Jonny Puma to retain.

Results from Saturday, May 28th in Olean, NY

s2h2232

1. Bill Collier beat The Pope.
2. Mikey Everynite & Steve Gage beat Vince Valor & Matt Milan.
3. Hellcat beat Ryan Cassidy.
4. Kevin Bennett beat Mike Skyros.
5. Big Cat Lemmer & Tank Body beat Plunkett & Superbeast.
6. Michael McKinger beat Marek, Jerk Cockins & Andrew Cravatta in a four-way.
7. Brandon Thurston beat Nighthawk.
8. ESW Heavyweight Title: Will Calrissian beat Scotty 2 Hotty to retain.