2006-2009

ESW Revolution
February 4th, 2006 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in Wheatfield, NY

1. Crazy Steve & Brett Mednik beat Kris Chambers & Cade Cassidy when Mednik pinned Cassidy with a roll-up.

2. Michael Kovac vs. Matt Kovac ended in a no contest when Damien Alexander intefered.

3. ESW Interstate Title Match: Gabriel Saint beat Kevin Grace with the STF to retain.

4. ESW Tag Team Title Match: Ron Falco & Eric Everlast beat Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston when Everlast pinned Smythe after the chokeslam.

5. Charisma & Brodie Lee beat Jonny Puma in a handicap match.

6. ESW Heavyweight Title Match: “Mastiff” Will Christiansen beat Chris Cooper and Damien Alexander when he pinned Cooper after the Jitterbug.

NWA Empire “When Worlds Collide”
April 29, 2006 from Eldredge Bicycle Club in Tonawanda, NY

-PWI Senior writer Dan Murphy was named NWA Empire commissioner.

1. Frank the Tank beat Kevin Grace by submission.

2. J.P. Hawke & Purple Rain & Brett Mednik & El Lucho Grande beat Benjamin Symthe, Brandon Thurston, Cade Cassidy & Armand by countout

3. J-Man beat Buddy Delmar.

4. J.P. Black & Big Cat Leemer beat The Final Solution (Ron Falco & Eric Everlast) by DQ.

5. Dewey beat “The Nemesis” Damien Alexander by DQ.

6. The Olsen Twins (Jimmy Olsen & Colin Olsen) beat “Sexy Monkey” Robin Knightwing & Spazz.

7. Gabriel Saint beat Matt Kovac.

8. Jonny Puma beat “Grandmaster Sexay” Brian Christopher

9. Brodie Lee beat “Mastiff” Will Christianson to retain the NWA Upstate title.

NWA Empire “Buffalo Beatdown”
June 17, 2006 from Eldredge Bicycle Club in Tonawanda, NY

1. Matt & Michael Kovac beat Da Barrio Boys (Maximo Suave & Luis “White Shoes” Johnson).

2. Hellcat won an 8-man battle royal to gain entry into the NWA Empire title tournament.

3. Rhythm & Booze (Frank the Tank & Buddy Delmar) beat Kevin Grace & Brett Mednik

4. Gabriel Saint beat Spazz

5. Cade Cassidy beat Ice.

6. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament – First Round: Kevin Dunn beat Chris Cooper.

7. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament – First Round: Hellcat beat “The Nemesis” Damien Alexander.

8. Wrestling Express (Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston) beat The Dungeon Dudes, the Olsen Twins (Jimmy & Colin) and Final Solution (Ron Falco & Eric Everlast) in a gauntlet match.
-As stipulated, Wrestling Express earned a match to become the first NWA Empire tag team champions.
-After the match, Falco turned on Everlast.

9. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament – First Round: Brodie Lee beat Big Cat Leemer.

10. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament – First Round: Jonny Puma beat “Mastiff” Will Christiansen.

NWA Empire
September 30, 2006 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. “Mr. 300” J.P. Hawke beat Scotty Roberts.

2. Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston beat Da Barrio Boys (Maximo Suave & Luis “Whiteshoes” Johnson)

2. Ice beat “Inferno” Johnny Adams.

3. Eric Everlast beat Ron Falco by DQ.
-After the match, Everlast challenged Falco to a “No DQ” match at the next show.

4. Rhythm & Booze (Buddy Delmar & Frank the Tank) beat Matt Kovac & Michael Kovac, The Killer Steves (Steve McKenzie & Steve Kruz) and The All-Knighters (Kevin Grace & Robin Knightwing) in a gauntlet match.
-As stipulated, Rhythm & Booze earned a match with Wrestling Express to determine the first NWA Empire tag team champions.

5. Synndy Synn beat Krystal Banks.

6. Gabriel Saint vs. Brett Mednik ended in a double countout.

7. Marc Mandrake beat Troy “The Boy” Buchanan.
-After the match, Mandrake turned on both his best friend Dan Murphy and the fans.

8. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Title Tournament – Semi-finals: Hellcat beat Chip Stetson (sub for Jonny Puma).

9. Spazz, Hillbilly Dewey & Derek Duncum beat Cade Cassidy & The Olsen Twins (Colin & Jimmy)

10. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: “Mastiff” Will Christanson beat Damien Alexander and Chris Cooper in a three-way match to become the first champion.

11. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Tournament – Semi-finals: Kevin Dunn beat Brodie Lee.

NWA Empire
November 11, 2006 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. Ivan Radski beat “Mr. 300” J.P. Hawke.

2. Missy Sampson beat Synddy Synn.

3. “Coverboy” Cade Cassidy beat Brett Mednik.

4. No-DQ Match: Eric Everlast beat Ron Falco.

5. Elimination Match: The Killer Steves (Steve McKenzie & Steve Kruz), Brodie Lee, The Czar beat The Olsens (Colin & Jimmy), The Barrio Boyz (Maximo Suave & Luis “Whiteshoes” Johnson).

6. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Rhythm & Booze (Buddy Delmar & Frank the Tank) beat Wrestling Inc. (Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston) to become the first-ever champions.
-After the match, Smythe & Thurston turned on Chris Cooper for botching his interference).

7. #1 Contendership to NWA Empire heavyweight title: Chris Cooper beat Damien Alexander.

8. Marc Mandrake beat “Inferno” Johnny Adams.
-After the match, Marc was confronted by his brother Tommy Mandrake. Marc & Troy Buchanan then beat-down Tommy Mandrake.

9. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: “Mastiff” Will Christianson beat Gabriel Saint and Kevin Grace to retain.

10. Elimination Match: Ice, Johnny Kayfabe, Troy Buchanan & Vince Beach beat Dew-kishi, the Kovac Brothers & Tommy Mandrake.

11. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Hellcat beat Kevin Dunn to become the first-ever champion.

NWA Empire “Viva La Revolution”
January 27, 2007 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. JP Hawke beat Ivan Radski by DQ.

2. Da Barrio Boyz & Derek Duncum beat Michael Kovack, Matt Kovack & Flatline.

3. Jimmy Olsen beat Gabe Saint.

4. The Roadies (Sammy Dunn & Dave Marcos) beat The All-Knighters (Robin Knightwing & Kevin Grace) to retain the NWA Upstate Tag Team titles.

5. Ron Falco beat Eric Everlast, Cade Cassidy and Brett Mednik in a four-way match.

6. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Hellcat beat Jonny Dewma (Dewey) to retain the title
-After the match the real Jonny Puma rushed the ring and apparently pinned Hellcat in a quick match, which was ruled unofficial by Hellcat.

7. Jonny Puma beat Ice.

8. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: The Killer Steves (Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie) beat Rhythm & Booze (Buddy Delamr& Frank the Tank) by DQ. Rhythm & Booze retained the titles.

9. Pepper Parks beat Brian Jennings.

10. Damien Alexander beat Van Atlas.

11. Brandon Thurston beat Benjamin Smythe & Chris Cooper in a three-way match match.
-After the match, Smythe walked to the back alone. Thurston offered his hand to Cooper, who refused to shake Thurston’s hand.

12. Tommy Mandrake & Johnny Adams beat Troy Buchannan & Ian Decay (subbing for an ill Marc Mandrake),

13. Lord of the Dance Title Match: “Mastiff” Will Christianson beat “Fabulous” John McChesney and “Sterling” James Keenan to retain.

NWA Empire “March Meltdown”
March 10, 2007 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. Dewmaga beat The Kovac Brothers (Matt & Michael) in a handicap match.

2. Colin Olsen beat Chip Stetson.
-After the match: Stetson and Olsen were beaten by Brodie Lee & Hellcat until Jimmy Olsen and Jonny Puma made the save.

3. Brandon Thurston beat Chris Cooper.

4. Ice, Ivan Radski & Cade Cassidy beat Kevin Grace, JP Hawke & Brett Mednik.

5. Eric Everlast beat Gabe Saint.

6. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Rhythm & Booze (Frank the Tank & Buddy Delmar) vs. Ian Decay & Troy Buchanan ended in a double count-out.

7. Pepper Parks beat “Fabulous” John McChesney.

8. Dunn & Marcos beat The Killer Steves (Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie).

9. Damien Alexander won a combination battle royal/three-way match.
-The wrestler who gets the pin in the three-way earns a shot at the Lord of the Dance title; the wrestler who gets pinned is fired from NWA Empire.
-Alexander pinned Benjamin Smythe.

10. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: “Mastiff” Will Christianson beat Ron Falco and JP Black to retain.

11. Marc Mandrake beat Tommy Mandrake.

12. Hellcat & Brodie Lee vs Jonny Puma & Jimmy Olsen ended in a no contest.
-After the match Hellcat and Puma brawled until the dressing room emptied to separate them.

NWA Empire “One-Year Anniversary Show”
May 19, 2007 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. The Killer Steves (Steve Kruz & Steve McKenzie) beat The McCloud Brothers (Evan & Kyle).

2. NWA Empire Heavyweight Champion Hellcat beat Derek Duncam.
-Interference from Brodie Lee backfired. Hellcat booked himself in a title vs. title match against NWA Upstate heavyweight champion Brodie Lee.

3. The All-Knighters (Kevin Grace & Robin Knightwing) beat Brandon Thurston & James Santel.

4. The Kovac Brothers (Matt & Michael) & Ivan Radski beat Tommy Mandrake, Spazz & Dewey Rhodes.

5. NWA Empire & NWA Upstate heavyweight title match: Brodie Lee beat Hellcat to become the new NWA Empire heavyweight champion.
-Hellcat immediately laid down for Brodie to get the pin.
-Pepper Parks came out for an impromptu challenge against Brodie Lee.

6. NWA Empire heavyweight title match: Pepper Parks beat NWA Empire Champion Brodie Lee to become new champion.

7. Gabe Saint & Maximo Suave beat Brett Mednik & JP Hawke, Cade Cassidy & Ice and the reunited Final Solution (Ron Falco & Eric Everlast) in a four-way tag team match.

8. Cheech beat Cloudy

7. Jimmy Olsen beat “Fabulous” John McChesney

8. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Rhythm & Booze (Buddy Delmar & Frank the Tank) beat The Roadies (Sammy Dunn & Dave Marcos) to retain.

9. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: Colin Olsen beat “Mastiff” Will Christianson and Damien Alexander to become new champion.

10. Troy “The Boy” Buchanan beat Dicky Sanchez and Chris Cooper and Van Atlas and Ian Decay and “Inferno” Johnny Adams in six-man elimination match, last eliminating Adams.

11. Loser Leaves New York Streetfight: Jonny Puma beat Marc Mandrake in a Loser Leaves New York State Streetfight.

NWA Empire “Red, White & Bruised”
July 21, 2007 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. “Mr. 300” JP Hawke beat The Masked Superstar.

2. Dave Marcos beat Buddy Delmar.

3. Ron Falco & Eric Everlast beat The Kovac Brothers, The McCloud Brothers, Troy Buchanan & Rex Atkins and Brandon Thurston & Chris Cooper.

4. Brett Mednik beat Derek Duncam.

5. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Maximo Suave, Ice, Cameron Mills 90210, James Santel, Spazz and Luis “White Shoes” Johnson in a seven-man scramble match.

6. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Pepper Parks beat Gabe Saint.

7. Chip Stetson, Synndy & “Mastiff” Will Christiansen beat Brodie Lee, Stargazer & Mo Mantha.

8. Sammy Dunn beat Frank The Tank.

9. Jonny Puma beat Tommy Mandrake.

10. Quarter final match in the NWA world heavyweight title tournament: “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson beat Fergal Devitt.

NWA Emipre “Juiced!”
September 15, 2007 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. Dewmaga beat J.P. Hawke.

2. Maximo Suave beat Luis “White Shoes” Johnson.

3. Cheech beat Gabe Saint.

4. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Rhythm & Booze beat Final Solution by DQ to retain.

5. The Texas Outlaws beat Ice & Randy Walker.

6. Jimmy Olsen beat “Mastiff” Will Christiansen
-Mastiff turned and attacked Jimmy Olsen after the match.

7. Colin Olsen & Big Cat Lammer beat Brodie Lee & Cloudy.

8. Troy Buchanan beat Brett Mednik

9. Brandon Thurston beat Benjamin Smythe

10. Jonny Puma beat NWA Empire heavyweight champion Pepper Parks in a non-title match.

NWA Empire “Corprate Holiday”
December 8, 2007 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. The Blue Dewey beat “Mr. 300” JP Hawke by DQ.

2. Kevin Grace beat Chris Cooper.

3. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: Colin Olsen beat Jimmy Olsen and “Mastiff” Will Christiansen to retain.
-After the match, Mastiff attacked and laid out both Olsens.

4. Troy Buchanan & Ice beat Final Solution (Eric Everlast & Ron Falco) and The Wyld Stallions (Bill & Ted) in a three-way tag team match.

5. Gabe Saint beat Stargazer.

6. Blackjack Phoenix beat Spazz.

7. Brett Mednik & “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat The Latin Soldiers (Maximo Suave & Luis “White Shoes” Johnson).

8. Glenn Dillon beat Tommy Mandrake.

9. NWA Empire Tag Team TItle Match: The McCloud Brothers (Kyle & Evan) beat Rhythm & Booze (Buddy Delmar & Frank the Tank) to become new champions.

10. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Jonny Puma vs. Pepper Parks ended in a double count-out.

NWA Empire “Blizzards & Brainbusters”
February 9, 2008 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. JP Hawke beat “Grandmaster Sexay” Dewey Christopher.

2. “Fabulous” John McChesney beat Brodie Lee.

3. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: The McCloud Brothers beat The Killer Steves and The Latin Soldiers in a three-way match to retain.

4. Blackjack Phoenix beat The Green Genie.

5. Kevin Grace beat Tommy Mandrake.

6. Rhythm & Booze beat Eric Everlast & Ron Falco
-As a result of a pre-match stipulation, Everlast & Falco cannot team together in NWA Empire any longer.

7 . Coconut Jones vs. Spazz went to a No Contest when Big Cat Lemmur attacked both wrestlers.

8. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: Stargazer beat Super Assassin and Gabe Saint in a three-way to win the vacant title
-The title was vacated due to Colin Olsen (Delaney) being signed by the WWE.

9. Mike McGee beat Glenn Dillion.

10. Jimmy Olsen beat “Mastiff” Will Christiansen by DQ.

11. Ice & Chris Cooper beat Brett Mednik & “Inferno” Johnny Adams.

12. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title – No DQ Match: Jonny Puma beat Pepper Parks to become new champion.
-Puma won with interference from Chris Cooper and Ice.

NWA Empire “2nd Anniversary Show”
April 12, 2008 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. “Mr. 300” JP Hawke beat “Mr.Ass” Dewey Gunn.

2. Stargazer beat Gabe Saint .

3. Blackjack Phoenix won a battle royal last eliminating Tommy Mandrake to earn NWA Empire heavyweight title match on 6/21.
-Participants: Phoenix, Mandrake, Glenn Dillon, Mike McGee, Brett Mednik, Troy Buchanan, “Wonderboy” Zach Atticus, Steve Davidson, and Rex Atkins

4. Ron Falco beat Brandon Thurston.

5. NWA Upstate Tag Team Title Match: Rhythm & Booze beat Dunn & Marcos to retain.

6. “Mastiff” Will Christiansen beat Pepper Parks
-“Mastiff” won after suffocating Parks with a plastic bag while referee Brett Vincent was down
-Before the match, Mastiff said that Jimmy Olsen wasn’t in the building because he was booked for another show. But he feels that the real reason was because Olsen is scarred of him and said he hoped Jimmy would be watching his match because the next time he steps in the ring with him, he would be in for the fight of his life

7. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Maximo Suave.

8. Violence & Volume (Ice & Chris Cooper) beat Evan McCloud & Eric Everlast when Cooper pinned McCloud after hitting him with the NWA Empire Tag Title belt.

9. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Jonny Puma beat Kevin Grace

NWA Empire “Buffalo Beatdown II”
June 21st, 2008 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. Ron Falco beat Brodie Lee.

2. “Colonel” Dewey Kayfabe beat Frank the Tank.

3. Kevin Grace beat Gabe Saint.

4. Eric Everlast beat Super Assassin.

5. “Mastiff” Will Christiansen & Big Cat Lemmer beat Jimmy Olsen & Pepper Parks when Mastiff pinned Olsen.

6. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Dunn & Marcos beat Kyle & Evan McCloud (c) and Dos Blancos Chicos to become new champions.

7. Hardcore Match: Glenn Dillon beat Mike McGee

8. Violence & Volume (Chris Cooper & Ice) & Troy “The Boy” Buchanan beat “Inferno” Johnny Adams, “Wonderboy” Zack Atticus & Tommy Mandrake

9. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Jonny Puma beat Blackjack Phoenix.

NWA Empire “Juiced II”
August 23, 2008 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Dos Blancos Chicos (El Hijo Del Stargazer & Stargazer Jr.) beat Mean Marcos & Colin Delaney (subbing for Kevin Dunn).

2. Ron Falco beat Frank “The Tank” Zimmerman and Super Assassin in a three-way match.
-After the match Brodie Lee ran in and attacked Falco.

3. Primo Scordino beat Tommy Mandrake.

4. Dewdust won a 12-man battle royal.

5. Pepper Parks beat Brodie Lee.

6. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: Kevin Grace beat Gabe Saint and Zak Atticus in a three-way matcho win the vacant title.

7. Violence & Volume (Chris Cooper & Ice) beat Evan & Kyle McCloud.

8. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Jonny Puma beat “Inferno” Johnny Adams.

9. Last Man Standing Match: Jimmy Olsen beat “Mastiff” Will Christiansen.

NWA Empire “Monster’s Brawl”
October 4, 2008 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. Gabe Saint & the McCloud Brothers (Evan & Kyle) beat Mo Mantha, Brandon Thurston & Primo Scordino.

2. The Dewgie Man (Dewey) beat Col. Johnny Kayfabe.

3. NWA Empire Tag Team Title Match: Mean Marcos & Colin Delaney beat Hellcat & Cloudy to win the title.
-Prior to the match, Hellcat declared that the match would be for the Stargazers tag belts.

4. Tommy Mandrake won a seven man battle royal last eliminating Mike McGee.

5. Pepper Parks beat Cheech.

6. “Mastiff” Will Christiansen beat Ron Falco.

7. “Inferno” Johnny Adams & the Masked Midnight Rider (Blackjack Phoenix) beat Violence & Volume (Ice & Chris Cooper).

8. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: Kevin Grace beat “Wonderboy” Zak Atticus and Maximo Suave to retain.

9. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Jimmy Olsen beat Jonny Puma by DQ when Mastiff attacked Olsen
-Afterward, Mastiff challenged Olsen to a Loser Leaves NWA Empire match at the next show

NWA Empire “Corporate Holiday”
December 6, 2008 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall from North Tonawanda, NY

1. Brandon Thurston beat Coconut Jones.

2. Mean Marcos, Cheech & Golden beat Cloudy, Stargazer & “Fat Ass” Dewey Gunn.

3. Violence & Volume (Chris Cooper & Ice) beat Evan & Kyle McCloud.

4. NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Title Match: “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Kevin Grace and Tommy Mandrake become new champion.

5. Loser Leaves NWA Empire: “Mastiff” Will Christiansen beat Jimmy Olsen.

6. Nebraska Cornhusker Street Fight: Ron Falco beat Brodie Lee.

7. “Fabulous” John McChesney beat Pepper Parks by DQ.

8. Gabreal Saint beat Maximo Suave, Mo Mantha, Primo Scardino, Troy Buchanan and Zack Atticus in a six-man scramble match.

9. Glenn Dillon & Mike McGee beat JP Hawke & Blackjack Phoenix
-The match ended when Phoenix turned on Hawke. Due to a pre-match stipulation, JP Hawke retired.

10. NWA Empire Heavyweight Title Match: Colin Delaney beat Jonny Puma to become new champion.

NEW Niagara “Rebellion”
January 31, 2009 from The Meeting Place in Wheatfield, NY

1. Brandon Thurston defeated “Grand Pumpkin” Johnny Swift.

2. Chris Cooper defeated Brett Mednik.

3. Ryot defeated Jimmy Andrews.

4. The Emanon Boys (Eric & Brian) defeated The Coverboys (Tommy Caliber & Cade Cassidy).

5. Eric Everlast & Troy Buchannan defeated Inferno Johnny Adams & Tommy Mandrake.

6. “Mastiff” Will Calrissian defeated “Amazing” Kevin Grace.

7. Tyger Smith defeated Kryptic in a non-title match.

8. Jonny Puma defeated Jamin Olivencia.

NEW Niagara “Mayhem at St. Matthews”
February 28, 2009 from St. Matthews Lutheran School in North Tonawanda, NY

1. The Coverboys defeated The Barrio Boys.

2. “The Grand Pumpkin” Johnny Swift defeated Ryot by countout.

3. Mike Kovac defeated Tommy Mandrake.

4. Eric Emanon defeated Freddie Midnight.

5. “Amazing” Kevin Grace defeated Eric Everlast.

6. Brandon Thurston defeated Mike Radski.

7. “Mastiff” Will Calrissian defeated Jimmy Andrews.

8. Brett Mednik & “Inferno” Johnny Adams defeated Jonny Puma & Chris Cooper.

NEW Niagara “Supremacy”
April 4, 2009 from The Meeting Place in Wheatfield, NY

1. Chris Cooper, Jonny Puma, Kevin Grace and Will Calrissian were the last four men in a 25-man rumble style battle royal to determine the four-way match to determine the first heavyweight champion.

2. Brandon Thurston beat Mike Radski.

3. The Coverboys (Tommy Caliber & Cade Cassidy) won a tag team gauntlet match that included Brian & Barry Hardy, Southern Comfort (Curtis Lee Walker & Cassius Cutcher) and Brian & Eric Emanon.

4. Eric Everlast beat Brodie Lee.

5. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Tommy Mandrake.

6. NEW Niagara Heavyweight Title Match: Kevin Grace beat Jonny Puma, Chris Cooper and Will Calrissian to win the heavyweight title in a four-way match.

NEW Niagara “Mayhem at St. Matthews II”
May 2, 2009 from St. Matthews Luthern School in North Tonawanda, NY

1. The Kovac Brothers (Matt & Michael) beat The Barrio Boys (Latin Soldier & Maximo Suave)

2. Tommy Mandrake beat Jimmy Andrews.

3. Jonny Puma beat Johnny Swift.

4. Brandon Thurston beat Joey Knight.

5. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Freddie Midnight.

6. “Mastiff” Will Calrissian beat Mike Radski.

7. NEW Niagara Heavyweight Title Match: Kevin Grace beat Chris Cooper by disqualification to retain.

NEW Niagara “Meltdown”
June 6, 2009 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

1. Brandon Thurston & Mike Radski defeated Matt & Mike Kovac.

2. Maximo Suave defeated The Red Dragon.

3. The Dirty White Boys (Brett Mednik & Bary Hardy) defeated Eric & Brain Emanon.

4. Eric Everlast’s Retirement Match: Ron Falco defeated Eric Everlast.

5. “Inferno” Johnny Adams & Jimmy Andrews defeated Caesar’s Legion (Caesar, Tommy Mandrake, Johnny Swift & Purple) in a handicap match.

6. Jonny Puma & Chris Cooper wrestled to a double count-out.

7. The Coverboys (Cade Cassidy & Marc Krieger) defeated Southern Hospitality (Curtis Lee Walker & Ikaika).

8. NEW Niagara Heavyweight Title – No-DQ Match: Kevin Grace defeated “Mastiff” Will Calrissian.

NEW Niagara “Bodyslams & Barbecue”
August 2, 2009 from The Meeting Place in Wheatfield, NY

1. NEW Niagara Tag Team Title Tournament – First Round: Southern Hospitality beat Johnny Swift & Tommy Mandrake by disqualification.

2. Dalton Castle beat Marc Krieger.

3. NEW Niagara Tag Team Title Tournament – First Round: The Coverboys (Tommy Caliber & Cade Cassidy) beat “Inferno” Johnny Adams & Jimmy Andrews.

4. Will Calrissian beat Jimmy Olsen.

5. NEW Niagara Tag Team Title Tournament – First Round: Mike Radski & Brandon Thurston beat The Kovac Brothers (Mike & Matt)

6. NEW Niagara Tag Team Title Tournament – First Round: Brian & Eric Emanon beat Brett Mednik & Kryptic Keegan.

7. NEW Niagara Heavyweight Title Match: Kevin Grace beat Chris Cooper and Jonny Puma in a three-way match to retain.