2013

ESW Reckoning Day
January 19th, 2013 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

esw-rd2013

1. RJ City beat Pepper Parks.

2. The Flatliners beat Tango Torrez & Cash.

3. The Flatliners beat the McGlomouses.

4. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Ish Jones.

5. Yuri Koloff and Brett Mednik battled to a double countout.

6. Chris Cooper beat Coconut Jones.

7. James Santel beat Brandon Thurston by DQ after Jonny Puma reversed the decision.

8. ESW Interstate Title: Kevin Bennett beat Gabreal Saint by DQ to retain.

9. ESW Tag Team Title: Peacock Experience beat Order & Justice to retain.

10. Frankie Feathers beat Superbeast.

11. Brittany Force beat Cherry Bomb.

12. ESW Heavyweight Title: Blackjack Phoenix beat Bill Collier to retain.

ESW Domination
March 9th, 2013 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

esw-domination2013

1. Yuri Koloff beat Kid USA.

2. Gabreal Saint beat Cloudy.

3. ESW Interstate Title: Kevin Bennett beat “Inferno” Johnny Adams by disqualification to retain after Gabreal Saint interfered.

4. Flatliners (Matt Burns & Asylum) beat Order & Justice (Pete D. Order & Dick Justice).

5. RJ City beat Hornet.

6. Chris Cooper beat Will Calrissian.
-After, Will Calrissian was attacked by the Flatliners and stretchered out.

7. Rochester Wrecking Crew (Rob Sweet & Hellcat) beat The McGlomouses.

8. Dance-off challenge between Frankie Feathers and Caesar ended with Superbeast, Ron Falco, Yuri Koloff and Brett Mednik running in.

9. Freddie Midnight vs. Brandon Thurston ended in a no contest when the Flatliners ran in.
-The Flatliners & Thurston will face Jonny Puma, Freddie Midnight and Goldust on May 10th.

10. ESW Heavyweight Title – Last Man Standing Match: Blackjack Phoenix beat Bill Collier to retain.

ESW BrawlFest
May 10th, 2013 from Kenan Center Arena in Lockport, NY

brawlfest2013

1. Pepper Parks beat Michael Elgin

2. Caesar, Superbeast & Yuri Koloff beat Franke Feathers, Brett Mednik & Ron Falco

3. Ryot vs. Bill Collier ended in a double disqualification.

4. Caribbean Connection beat Rochester Wrecking Crew, James Santel & Sal Muracco and The McGlomouses in a four-way tag match.

5. ESW Interstate Champion Kevin Bennett beat Gabreal Saint and “Inferno” Johnny Adams in a ladder match to retain.

6. Chris Cooper beat “Hurricane” Shane Helms.

7. ESW Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Phoenix beat RJ City to retain.

8. Goldust, Jonny Puma & Freddie Midnight beat Brandon Thurston & The Flatliners.

ESW Aftershock
June 1st, 2013 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

aftershock2013

1. Kevin Bennett beat Superbeast to retain the ESW Interstate Title.

2. Brett Mednik & Ron Falco beat Rochester Wrecking Crew by DQ.

3. Yuri Koloff beat Joe O’Connor.

4. Caribbean Connection won a four-way tag match over The McGlomouses, Sal Muracco & James Santel and RJ City & Gabreal Saint.

5. Frankie Feathers beat The Caesar.

6. No DQ Match: Brandon Thurston beat Jonny Puma.

7. The Flatliners beat The Peacock Experience to become new ESW tag team champions.

8. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Marc Krieger.

9. Chris Cooper beat Blackjack Phoenix to become new ESW heavyweight champion.

ESW Meltdown
August 24th, 2013 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

meltdown2013

1. Brandon Thurston beat Matt Milan

2. “Inferno” Johnny Adams beat Mitch Johnson

3. Caribbean Connection beat Order & Justice

4. Ryot beat Bill Collier by DQ

5. Terror Khan beat Gabreal Saint by count out

6. Yuri Koloff beat Frankie Feathers

7. Rochester Wrecking Crew beat Ron Falco & Brett Mednik by DQ

8. ESW Heavyweight Title: Chris Cooper beat Kevin Bennett to retain.

ESW Overdrive
September 28th, 2013 from St. Johnsburg Fire Hall in North Tonawanda, NY

overdrive2013

1. Double Down (James Santel & Sal Muracco) and Rochester Wrecking Crew (Rob Sweet & Hellcat) defeated The McGlomouses (Staxx & Plunkett), Ron Falco and Brett Mednik.

2. Matt Milan defeated Cpt. Nick Ando and “Inferno” Johnny Adams in a triple threat match.

3. Blackjack Phoenix and Frankie Feathers versus Will Calrissian and Yuri Koloff ended in a no contest.

4. Gregory Iron defeated RJ City.

5. Jamin Olivencia defeated Johnny Gargano.

6 Bill Collier defeated Ryot in a Casket Match.

7. The Flatliners (Matt Burns & Asylum) defeated Caribbean Connection (Coconut Jones & Maximo Suave) to retain the ESW Tag Team Championship.

8. ESW Heavyweight Title Match: Pepper Parks defeated Chris Cooper via count-out. Since the title cannot change hands by count-out or disqualification, Cooper retains.

ESW WrestleBash
November 30th, 2013 from the Kenan Center Arena in Lockport, NY

wbfull2013

1. Rochester Wrecking Crew won the tag team turmoil battle royal.

2. Rhett Titus beat Matt Milan.

3. ESW Interstate Title: Kevin Bennett beat Colin Delaney to retain.

4. ESW Tag Team Title: The Flatliners beat The Colony to retain.

5. Ilio DiPaolo Memorial Cup: Trent Barreta beat Johnny Gargano, Brandon Thurston, RJ City, “Inferno” Johnny Adams and Gabreal Saint to win the cup and a shot at the ESW Heavyweight Title.

6. ESW Heavyweight Title: Chris Cooper beat Pepper Parks to retain.

7. Jamin Olivencia beat Bill Collier.

8. Gene Snitsky, Will Calrissian & Yuri Koloff beat Dalton Castle, Frankie Feathers & Blackjack Phoenix. After the match, Kevin Nash came out and laid out The Caesar.